It is  informed to the AR citizens that , for the registration as a candidate under the majoritarian electoral system of the National Assembly  for participating in the December 11, 2017 by-election to the deputy of the AR National Assembly under the majoritarian system  in the constituency N 6, the party’s decision to nominate a candidate for the majoritarian electoral system of the National Assembly or a statement of self-nomination of a citizen, certified by a notary, should be submitted to Hadrout Territorial Electoral Commission of the AR, attaching the following documents to the application;
1)  a reference of the citizen  nominated as a candidate on having been a citizen of the AR for the last five years,  as well as permanently residing in  the Artsakh Republic for the last five years, provided by the AR Police;
2)  a written statement on consent of the candidate registration in N 6 constituency (only in case of being nominated by the party);
3)  a copy of the identity document of the candidate;
4)  receipt for payment of the electoral deposit in the amount of 150 –fold of  the minimum wage (150 000 AMD), the number of payments for the electoral deposit is, Stepanakert local treasury department – 9 1 5 0 1 3 0 0 4 0 1 4.
Documents for the registration may be submitted to Hadrout Territorial Electoral Commission from October 18, 2017 to October 27, 2017 till 18.00 hours.
The electronic forms of the aforementined documents and all the necessary information relating to the upcoming elections -here
For more information, please contact AR Hadrout Territorial Electoral Commission or call - 0475-5-14-35;  097-24-90-70.