About the accreditation of the observers
ditord     In the framework of the preparation and conduct of upcoming the extraordinary elections of the local self-government bodies of the Artsakh Republic scheduled on October 9, 2022, the process of the accreditation of the observers has begun at the Central Electoral Commission of the Republic of Artsakh.
The applications to be accredited or the applications to alter (supplement) the list of the accredited observers shall be submitted to the Central Electoral Commission after calling the elections, but no later than 10 days before the voting day.
The right to be accredited for carrying out observation missions have non-governmental organizations, whose tasks enshrined in the charters include issues relating to democracy and the protection of human rights, and who do not support the candidates.
The application to be accredited shall include the name of the applicant, notification address, phone number, point out the date of the application, the signature of the applicant.