•  a copy of the invitation, in the case of international organizations
•  the list of the persons carrying out observation mission, as with the electronic carrier, in Microsoft Excel format
ON the  accreditation of  the journalists
At the aim of being accredited the performer of media activity can submit a written application to the Central Electoral Commission, including the following data
1. the full name of the legal person who performs media activity, the organizational and legal form, the location.
2. the second name, the first name, the patronymic, the address, the phone number, e-mail of the journalist submitted for the accreditation.
No more than two journalists and two photographers or two video operators representing any means of media can be accredited.
Based upon the foreign legislation for the accreditation of the journalist performing the media activity the copy of the certificate for the accreditation of the journalist in the Artsakh Republic given by the AR Ministry of Foreign Affairs should be submitted together with the application, and the original submits the journalist.
The accreditation is performed in one-year term, and if the performer of the media activity mentions less term in his application, the accreditation is performed according to that term.
The accredited journalists should have the right to cover the activity of the AR electoral commissions.
The accreditation of the local observers are carried out till September 27, 2018  and the accreditation of the international observers and journalists up to October 6, 2018.
For more information, please, contact the AR Central Electoral Commission;
address; Sasuntsi David st. 2, the ground floor, Stepanakert city, e-mail;- cec.nk.am@ gmail.com , phone numbers: 94-43-09, 97-12-94.